ESSEX SALON AWARDS

5TH NOVEMBER 2017, ORSETT HALL, ESSEX

AWARDING ESSEX HAIRDRESSERS, HAIR SALONS AND BARBERS FOR EXCELLENCE

Finalists 2017

Best Salon in Essex

  • Spargo Hairdressing, Brentwood
  • MACK, Chelmsford
  • Gregory Dean, Leigh on Sea
  • Reed Hair, Maldon
  • Bijou, South Woodford
  • Woo Hair & Beauty, Southend on Sea
  • Tikadi, Theydon Bois
  • Tanz n Hair, Wickford

Best Customer Experience

  • Raymond Bottone Hair Salon, Brentwood
  • Spargo Hairdressing, Brentwood
  • Sandy Wood Hair Specialists, Buckhurst Hill
  • The Strand, Chelmsford
  • MACK, Chelmsford
  • Aimez-vous, Colchester
  • Reed Hair, Maldon
  • Woo Hair & Beauty, Southend on Sea

Best New or Refurbished Salon

  • Ivory Hair & Beauty, Brentwood
  • Tanz n Hair, Wickford
  • GFC Hairdressing, Hornchurch
  • Bijou, South Woodford
  • Edward Taylor Hair, Stock
  • Rhapsody Hair & Beauty, Colchester
  • Sadie Bareham Hair & Makeup, Frinton on Sea
  • Sandy Wood Hair Specialists, Buckhurst Hill

Best Salon for Bridal Hair

  • Aurora Salon, Benfleet
  • Spargo Hairdressing, Brentwood
  • Luxurious Hair and Beauty, Chelmsford
  • Aimez-vous, Colchester
  • Sadie Bareham Hair & Makeup, Frinton on Sea
  • Gregory Dean, Leigh on Sea
  • Bijou, South Woodford
  • Tanz n Hair, Wickford

Best Salon Team

  • HeadRush, Basildon
  • Alter Ego Hair Design, Colchester
  • Aimez-vous, Colchester
  • Bijou, South Woodford
  • Woo Hair & Beauty, Southend on Sea
  • Tikadi, Theydon Bois
  • Tanz n Hair, Wickford

Best Use of Social Media

  • HeadRush, Basildon
  • Luxurious Hair and Beauty, Chelmsford
  • The Strand, Chelmsford
  • Alter Ego Hair Design, Colchester
  • GFC Hairdressing, Hornchurch
  • Bijou, South Woodford
  • Woo Hair & Beauty, Southend on Sea
  • Tanz n Hair, Wickford

Creative Image of the Year

  • Faye White, Reed Hair
  • Verity Brooks, Alter Ego Hair Design
  • Hannah Donhou, Bijou
  • Hayley Quinlin, Tikadi
  • Sadie Bareham, Sadie Bareham Hair & Make-up
  • Paul Falltrick, GFC Hairdressing

Best Hair Extension Specialist

  • Jodie Hutchinson, Ivory Hair & Beauty
  • Abigail Butler, Strictly Xtended
  • Stacie Woodford, Woodford-Jennings Hair
  • Sharon Cook, The Hair Studio Hadleigh
  • Gregory Dean, Leigh on Sea

Best Mobile Hairdresser or Barber

  • Claire Scoulding, Luxurious Hair and Beauty
  • Christina Head, Hair By Chrissie
  • Laura Baker, Hair Affair
  • Stacie Woodford, Woodford-Jennings Hair
  • Rachel Dickens, Headstrong Hairdressing
  • Ken Hermes, That Little Barber Shop
  • Eloise Fedelmesi, Eloise Mobile Hairdresser

Colourist of the Year

  • Sophie Kneeshaw, Aurora Salon
  • Catherine Bullen, Woo Hair & Beauty
  • Jodie Hutchinson, Ivory Hair & Beauty
  • Shelby Kinnear, Raymond Bottone Hair
  • Katie Pearce-Watson, Spargo Hairdressing
  • Claire Scoulding, Luxurious Hair and Beauty
  • Amy Starling, Rhapsody Hair & Beauty
  • Rachael Kelly, Woo Hair & Beauty

Future Talent Award

  • Frances McCarthy, Woo Hair & Beauty
  • Ellie Bond, Spargo Hairdressing
  • Olivia Murray, Aimez-vous
  • Georgia Ella Renker, Smith&Co
  • Ken Hermes, That Little Barber Shop
  • Rachel Pasquale, The Salon @ Harwich & Dovercourt High School
  • Catherine Bullen, Woo Hair & Beauty
  • Joy Phipps, Bijou

People's Choice Award

  • Aimez-vous, Colchester
  • Aura Hair, South Woodham Ferrers
  • Axis Studios, Chelmsford
  • Bijou, South Woodford
  • Chandler’s Hair and Beauty , Burnham on Crouch
  • Divine-luk, Romford
  • GFC Hairdressing, Hornchurch
  • Hair Affair, Rayleigh
  • HeadRush, Basildon
  • Lucy’s Hair Salon, South Ockenden
  • MACK, Chelmsford
  • Powercuts, Wickford
  • Tanz n Hair, Wickford
  • The Hair & Beauty Clinic, Stifford Clays
  • The Hair Studio, Hadleigh
  • The Hair Studio, Leigh
  • The Strand, Chelmsford
  • Woo Hair & Beauty, Southend on Sea

Sign up to our Newsletter

Check this box to agree to receive information from us